Loading...
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.
Home
My WebLink
About
Exhibit 4 - Premium Compairison
2025-26 Bound Program 2026-27 New Exposures at Expiring Rates % Change 2026-27 Proposal % Change (A)(B)(A vs B)(C)(A vs C)Exposure Summary Excess Workers' Compensation Safety National Safety National Exposure Basis 2025-26 2026-27 Premium:238,617 276,430 276,063 Total Insurable Values #REF!#REF! Taxes & Fees:Incld.Incld.Incld.Payroll 132,022,185$ 152,943,232$ TOTAL PREMIUM:238,617 276,430 16%276,063 16%# of Vehicles (Excld. Trailers)810 915 TIV (Auto Physical Damage)47,953,881$ 65,568,417$ Payroll 132,022,185 152,943,232 16%152,943,232 16%Employee Count (PD-Only)281 253 Rate per $100 of payroll 0.1807 0.1807 0%0.1805 0% Workers Compensation Statutory Statutory SIR 1,000,000 1,000,000 Employer's Liability 1M/1M 1M/1M SIR 1,000,000 1,000,000 General Liability Safety National Safety National Premium:102,990 119,310 114,675 Taxes & Fees:Incl.Incl.Incl. TOTAL PREMIUM:102,990 119,310 16%114,675 11% Payroll:132,022,185 152,943,232 16%152,943,232 16% Rate per $100 of payroll:0.078 0.078 0%0.075 -4% Limit of Liability Per Occurrence (BI & PD)5,000,000 5,000,000 Per Occurrence (PI & AVD)Incl. in Per Occ Limit.Incl. in Per Occ Limit. Damage to Rented Premises 500,000 500,000 Products/Completed Ops Agg 5,000,000 5,000,000 General Aggregate 5,000,000 5,000,000 SIR 500,000 500,000 Employee Benefits Liability Each Employee 5,000,000 5,000,000 Aggregate 5,000,000 5,000,000 SIR 500,000 500,000 Retroactive Date (EBL Only)12/31/2021 12/31/2021 Auto Liability & Auto Physical Damage Safety National Safety National Auto Liability Premium:123,029 138,977 136,988 Taxes & Fees:Incld.Incld.Incld. TOTAL PREMIUM:123,029 138,977 13%136,988 11% # of Vehicles (excl. Trailers)810 915 13%915 13% Avg. Rate Per Vehicle 152 152 0%150 -1% Limit of Liability 5,000,000 CSL 5,000,000 CSL SIR 500,000 500,000 2025-26 Bound Program 2026-27 New Exposures at Expiring Rates % Change 2026-27 Proposal % Change Auto Physical Damage (for autos $100k and above) Premium:198,265 271,092 329,041 Taxes & Fees:Incld.Incld.Incld. TOTAL PREMIUM:198,265 271,092 37%329,041 66% TIV (Auto Physical Damage)47,953,881 65,568,417 37%65,568,417 37% APD Rate (per $100 values)0.41 0.41 0%0.50 21% Limit of Liability Public Officials & Employment Practices Liability Safety National Safety National Premium:81,401 94,300 90,637 Taxes & Fees:- - - TOTAL PREMIUM:81,401 94,300 16%90,637 11% Payroll 132,022,185 152,943,232 16%152,943,232 16% Rate per $100 of payroll 0.0617 0.0617 0%0.0593 -4% Limit of Liability Each Wrongful Act 5,000,000 5,000,000 Auto Physical Damage Options Premium Values Insured Policy Aggregate 5,000,000 5,000,000 SIR 500,000 500,000 Law Enforcement Liability Safety National Safety National Premium:134,799 121,367 150,094 164,536$ 39,346,746$ Taxes & Fees:- - - TOTAL PREMIUM:134,799 121,367 -10%150,094 11%204,867$ 39,346,746$ Employee Count (Police Department)281 253 -10%253 -10%256,084$ 51,183,987$ Rate per PD Employee 480 480 0%593 24% Limit of Liability Each Wrongful Act 5,000,000 5,000,000 Policy Aggregate 5,000,000 5,000,000 SIR 500,000 500,000 Total Property & Primary Casualty #REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF! Option 3: $200k ded. For units valued $200k and greater (115 Vehicles) Option 2: $150k ded. For units valued $300k and greater (68 Vehicles) Option 1: $200k ded. For units valued $300k and greater (68 Vehicles) 329,041$ 65,568,417$ Current Option (As Expiring): $50k ded. For units valued $100k - $599,999; $100k ded. For units valued $600k and greater