certain entities may have specific provisions imposing broadcasting requirements.231 225 Id. § 551.128(b-1)(1),(b-4)(1). 226 Id. §551.128(b-4)(2). 227 See id. § 551.128(b-1)(B). 221 See id. § 551.128(b-2). 229 See TEx.TRANsp.CODE§472.036. 230 See TEx.GOv'T CODE§§ 551.1281—.1282. 231 See id. § 531.0165 (imposing broadcasting and recording requirements on the Health and Human Services Commission and related entities). 2022 Open Meetings Handbook• Office of the Attorney General 29 295 264 Notice Requirements VII. Notice Requirements A. Content The Act requires written notice of all meetings. Section 551.041 of the Act provides: A governmental body shall give written notice of the date, hour, place, and subject of each meeting held by the governmental body.212 A governmental body must give the public advance notice of the subjects it will consider in an open meeting or a closed executive session.233 The Act does not require the notice of a closed meeting to cite the section or subsection numbers of provisions authorizing the closed meeting.234 No