utility" is defined as "an entity providing electric or gas utility services" that is subject to the provisions of the Act.408 Finally, this executive session provision includes the following provision on notice: For purposes of Section 551.041, the notice of the subject matter of an item that may be considered as a competitive matter under this section is required to contain no more than a general representation of the subject matter to be considered, such that the competitive activity of the public power utility with respect to the issue in question is not compromised or disclosed.409 16. Section 551.087. Deliberation Regarding Economic Development Negotiations The provision reads as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting: (1) to discuss or deliberate regarding commercial or financial information that the governmental body has received from a business prospect that the governmental body seeks to have locate, stay, or expand in or near the territory of the governmental body and with which the governmental body is conducting economic development negotiations; or (2) to deliberate the offer of a financial or other incentive to a business prospect described by Subdivision (1).410 402 See Act of May 27, 1999,76th Leg.,R.S.,ch.405, 1999 Tex.Gen.Laws 2543,2543-2625. 401 TEx.GOv'T CODE§ 551.086. 404 Id. § 551.086(c). 405 Id. § 552.133(a-1). 401 Id. § 552.133(a-1)(1)(A)—(F). 407 Id. § 552.133(a-1)(2)(A)—(0). 408 Id. § 551.086(b)(1). 409 Id. § 551.086(d). 410 Id. § 551.087. 2022 Open Meetings Handbook• Office of the Attorney General 61 327 296 Closed Meetings 17. Section 551.088. Deliberation Regarding Test Item This provision states as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate a test item or information related to a test item if the governmental body believes that the test item may be included in a test the governmental body administers to individuals who seek to obtain or renew a license or certificate that is necessary to engage in an activity. all An