In addition, subsection 551.071(2) of the Government Code permits a governmental body to consult in an executive session with its attorney "on a matter in which the duty of the attorney to the governmental body under the Texas Disciplinary Rules of Professional Conduct of the State Bar of Texas clearly conflicts"with the Act.358 Thus, a governmental body may hold an executive session to seek or receive its attorney's advice on legal matters that are not related to litigation or the settlement of litigation.359 A governmental body may not invoke section 551.071 to convene a closed session and then discuss