body and with which the governmental body is conducting economic development negotiations; or (2) to deliberate the offer of a financial or other incentive to a business prospect described by Subdivision (1).410 402 See Act of May 27, 1999,76th Leg.,R.S.,ch.405, 1999 Tex.Gen.Laws 2543,2543-2625. 401 TEx.GOv'T CODE§ 551.086. 404 Id. § 551.086(c). 405 Id. § 552.133(a-1). 401 Id. § 552.133(a-1)(1)(A)—(F). 407 Id. § 552.133(a-1)(2)(A)—(0). 408 Id. § 551.086(b)(1). 409 Id. § 551.086(d). 410 Id. § 551.087. 2022 Open Meetings Handbook• Office of the Attorney General 61 327 296 Closed Meetings 17. Section 551.088. Deliberation Regarding Test Item This provision states as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate a test item or information related to a test item if the governmental body believes that the test item may be included in a test the governmental body administers to individuals who seek to obtain or renew a license or certificate that is necessary to engage in an activity. all An executive session may be held only when expressly authorized by law. Thus, before section 551.088 was adopted, the Act did not permit a governmental body to meet in executive session to discuss the contents of a licensing examination.412 18. Section 551.089. Deliberation Regarding Security Devices or Security Audits; Closed Meeting Section 551.089 provides as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate: (1) security assessments or deployments relating to information resources technology; (2) network security information as described by Section 2059.055(b); or (3) the deployment, or specific occasions for implementation, of security personnel, critical infrastructure, or security devices.413 19. Section 551.090. Enforcement Committee Appointed by Texas State Board of Public Accountancy Section 551.090 provides that an enforcement committee appointed by the State Board of Public Accountancy is not required to conduct an open meeting to investigate and deliberate a disciplinary action under Subchapter K,Chapter 901,Occupations Code,relating to the enforcement of Chapter 901 or the rules of the Texas State Board of Public Accountancy.414 all Id. § 551.088. 412 See Tex.Att'y Gen.LO-96-058,at 2. 413 TEx.Gov'T CODE§ 551.089. Chapter