The Legislature dealt with this difference in notice requirements by adopting section 551.0035 of the Government Code, which provides as follows: (a) This section applies only to the attendance by a quorum of a governmental body at a meeting of a committee or agency of the legislature. This section does not apply to attendance at the meeting by members of the legislative committee or agency holding the meeting. (b) The attendance by a quorum of a governmental body at a meeting of a committee or agency of the legislature is not considered to be a meeting of that governmental body if the deliberations at the meeting by the members of that governmental body consist only of publicly testifying at the meeting, publicly commenting at the meeting, and publicly responding at the meeting to a question asked by a member of the legislative committee or agency.280 273 Id. § 551.043(b)(3)(emphasis added). 274 City of San Antonio v.Fourth Court of Appeals,820 S.W.2d 762(Tex. 1991). 275 Id. at 768. 271 Tex.Att'y Gen. Op.No.JC-0308(2000)at 2. 277 Id. at 2;see also Tex.Att'y Gen. Op.No.JC-0248(2000)at 2. 278 TEX.GOv'T CODE§ 551.046. 271 Tex.Att'y Gen.