Sch.Dist.,742 S.W.2d 701 (Tex.App.—Houston[1st Dist.] 1987,writ denied). 385 Id. at 707(citing Bowen,603 S.W.2d at 236). 3" Gardner,21 S.W.3d at 775. 387 Id.. 388 TEX.Gov'T CODE§ 551.0745. 389 See id. 2022 Open Meetings Handbook• Office of the Attorney General 56 322 291 Closed Meetings 8. Section 551.075. Conference Relating to Investments and Potential Investments Attended by Board of Trustees Growth Fund Section 551.075 authorizes a closed meeting between the board of trustees of the Texas Growth Fund and an employee of the Fund or a third party in certain circumstances.390 9. Section 551.076. Deliberations Regarding Security Devices or Security Audits Section 551.076 provides as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate: (1) the deployment, or specific occasions for implementation, of security personnel or devices; or (2) a security audit.391 10. Section 551.077. Agency Financed by Federal Government Section 551.077 provides that chapter 551 does not require an agency financed entirely by federal money to conduct an open meeting.392 11. Section 551.078, .0785. Deliberations Involving Individuals' Medical or Psychiatric Records