excepts a committee of the legislature from the general rule: The notice of a legislative committee meeting shall be as provided by the rules of the house of representatives or of the senate.272 The interplay between the 72-hour rule applicable to local governmental bodies and the requirement that the posting be in a place convenient to the general public in a particular location, such as the city hall or the county courthouse, at one time created legal and practical difficulties for local entities, because the required locations are not usually accessible during the night or on weekends. Section 551.043(b) solves this problem in part, providing that "if the governmental body makes a good faith attempt to continuously post the notice on the Internet during the 270 Id. § 551.043(b). 271 Id. § 551.044. 272 Id. § 551.046. 2022 Open Meetings Handbook• Office of the Attorney General 35 301 270 Notice Requirements prescribed period, the notice physically posted at the location prescribed by this chapter must be readily accessible to the general public during normal business hours."273 The Texas Supreme Court had previously addressed this matter in City of San Antonio a Fourth Court ofAppeals.274 The city had posted notice of its February 15, 1990,meeting in two different locations.