(b) A governmental body may adopt reasonable rules to maintain order at a meeting, including rules relating to: (1) the location of recording equipment; and (2) the manner in which the recording is conducted. (c) A rule adopted under Subsection (b) may not prevent or unreasonably impair a person from exercising a right granted under Subsection (a).330 D. Final Actions Section 551.102 of the Act provides as follows: A final action, decision, or vote on a matter deliberated in a closed meeting under this chapter may only be made in an open meeting that is held in compliance with the notice provisions of this chapter.331 A governmental body's final action, decision or vote on any matter within its jurisdiction may be made only in an open session held in compliance with the notice requirements of the Act. The 329 TEX.GOV'T CODE§ 551.042. 330 Id. § 551.023. 331 Id. § 551.102;see Rubalcaba v.Raymondville Indep.Sch.Dist.,No. 13-14-00224-CV,2016 WL 1274486,at*3 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi, Mar. 31, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.)