Section 551.083 provides as follows: This chapter does not require a school board operating under a consultation agreement authorized by Section 13.901, Education Code [repealed in 1993], to conduct an open meeting to deliberate the standards, guidelines, terms, or conditions the board will follow, or instruct its representatives to follow, in a consultation with a representative of an employee group.398 14. Section 551.085. Deliberation by Governing Board of Certain Providers of Health Care Services Section 551.085 provides as follows: (a) This chapter does not require the governing board of a municipal hospital, municipal hospital authority,county hospital,county hospital authority,hospital district created under general or special law, or nonprofit health maintenance organization created under Section 534.101, Health and Safety Code,399 to conduct an open meeting to deliberate: (1) pricing or financial planning information relating to a bid or negotiation for the arrangement or provision of services or product lines to another person if disclosure of the information would give advantage to competitors of the hospital, hospital district, or nonprofit health maintenance organization; or (2) information relating to a proposed new service or product line of the hospital, hospital district, or nonprofit health maintenance organization before publicly announcing the service or product line. (b) The governing board of a health maintenance organization created under Section 281.0515, Health and Safety Code,400 that is subject to this chapter is not required to conduct an open meeting to deliberate information described by Subsection(a).401 397 20 U.S.C.A. § 1232g; see also Axtell v. Univ. of Tex., 69 S.W.3d 261,267 (Tex. App.—Austin 2002, no pet.)