Thus, before section 551.088 was adopted, the Act did not permit a governmental body to meet in executive session to discuss the contents of a licensing examination.412 18. Section 551.089. Deliberation Regarding Security Devices or Security Audits; Closed Meeting Section 551.089 provides as follows: This chapter does not require a governmental body to conduct an open meeting to deliberate: (1) security assessments or deployments relating to information resources technology; (2) network security information as described by Section 2059.055(b); or (3) the deployment, or specific occasions for implementation, of security personnel, critical infrastructure, or security devices.413 19. Section 551.090. Enforcement Committee Appointed by Texas State Board of Public Accountancy Section 551.090 provides that an enforcement committee appointed by the State Board of Public Accountancy is not required to conduct an open meeting to investigate and deliberate a disciplinary action under Subchapter K,Chapter 901,Occupations Code,relating to the enforcement of Chapter 901 or the rules of the Texas State Board of Public Accountancy.414 all Id. § 551.088. 412 See Tex.Att'y Gen.LO-96-058,at 2. 413 TEx.Gov'T CODE§ 551.089. Chapter