21-257421-2574
[…] All requests for installation or construction of Facilities subject to this
Agreement shall be made on the form entitled Request for Street Lighting Service, attached hereto as Exhibit
"B" and incorporated into this Agreement by execution of the form Supplement to the Agreement attached
hereto as Exhibit "A.' All such installation or construction shall be performed by Company pursuant to and
consistent with section 6.1.1.1.13 - Lighting Service of Company's Tariff, and all other applicable provisions of
such Tariff.
8. Relocation of Facilities. Nothing contained herein modifies section 37.101 of PURA, which provides
that "the governing body of a municipality may require an electric utility to relocate the utility's facility at the
utility's expense to permit the widening or straightening of a street by: (1) giving the electric utility 30 days'
notice; and (2) specifying the new location for the facility along the right-of-way of the street." Notwithstanding
the foregoing, issues regarding the relocation of Facilities should, if possible, be resolved by the parties prior to
the execution of this Agreement and may require the execution of a separate agreement.
9. Billing and Payment.