The "one- size-fits-all" service plan fails in several important respects to comply with Section 43.056 and the changes in annexation law mandated by the 76th Texas Legislature. By way of example (and there are others): 1. The service plan does not provide for the full extension of municipal services (e.g., water and sewer). Instead, it states that such services will only be provided "at the initial expense of the property owner." This contravenes Local Government Code Section 43.056(f)(2), which states that " a service plan may not require a landowner in the area to fund the capital improvements." 2. The service plan states that police and fire services will be provided upon the effective date of the annexation, but the plan makes no provision for extra personnel or equipment to actually service the area. This risks dilution of existing emergency services, which violates Local Government Code Section 43.056(f)(3) ("a service plan may not provide services in the area in a manner that would have the effect of reducing... the level of fire and police protection and emergency medical services provided" to the rest of the city). 3. The plan provides that "no construction of public improvements is contemplated as a result of this annexation that would begin within two and a half (21/2) years after the effective date of the annexation."